PREVIOUS

4th Handmade & Recycled Theater Festival – Schedule

The multiactive art group Fabrica Athens and Fabrica Artspace invite you to the 4th Handmade and Recycled Theater Festival that will take place from Friday 30 September until Sunday 23 October in Kerameikos (125 Megalou Alexandrou and Evrymedontos).

The fourth version of the Festival insists on the idea of ​​collectivity, self-organization and the gathering of independent creators and hosts artistic representations of today’s Greece. The 4th Handmade and Recycled Theater Festival will host performances and activities from the field of theater and dance, performance, music installation, visual arts, puppetry, video art, photography, short films and crafts.

All actions will be carried out without entry for the public, with free contribution. Until we meet again!

* See photos from the Festival here.

SCHEDULE // 2016
FRIDAY 30/09

WORKSHOP
19.00 Photo // Vassilis Nikas (120 ‘)

PERFORMANCES
17.30 NO FUTURE Workshop // Performance // Talira, Vicky Kyriakoulakou (35 ‘)
18.15 Like the water that flows endlessly… // Storytelling Show
Sofia Chatzi, Georgia Kaya, Eva Mylona (60 ‘)

LIVE
21.00 Think Sax Society // Tassos Fotios saxophone group

PARTY
22.30 #TheOpening Party // MAIKL // Fire Hula Hoop Show // Aerial Silks // Ξυλοπόδαροι

SATURDAY 01/10

WORKSHOP
19.00 Photo // Vassilis Nikas (120 ‘)

PERFORMANCES
17.30 NO FUTURE Workshop // Performance // Talira, Vicky Kyriakoulakou (35 ‘)
18.15 The odyssey of the average person // Musical-theatrical performance
Collective De profundis (90 ‘)
Tasos Fotiou, George Katsanos (60 ‘)

SUNDAY 02/10

PERFORMANCES
17.30 NO FUTURE Workshop // Performance // Talira, Vicky Kyriakoulakou (35 ‘)
18.15 Like the water that flows endlessly… // Storytelling Show
Sofia Chatzi, Georgia Kaya, Eva Mylona (60 ‘)
19.45 The odyssey of the average person // Musical-theatrical performance
Collective De profundis (90 ‘)
21.30 The man with the moving camera // Sound Performance
Tasos Fotiou, George Katsanos (60 ‘)

PROJECTIONS
20.00 Walk // Short Film // Stella Kyriakopoulos (11 ‘)

MONDAY 03/10

WORKSHOP
16.30 Speech & Performance // Vicky Kyriakoulakou (120 ’)
18.00 Shooting Simulation // Vassilis Mazomenos (180 ‘)

PROJECTIONS
21.30 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Pass, by Lambros Georgopoulos, 2014
Stairs, by Anastasia Baliou, 2014
Muscles, by Konstantinos Xenakis, 2015
Bookless, by Vassilis Goudelis, 2015Waiting, by Thanos Koutsandreas, 2014

TUESDAY 04/10

WORKSHOP
16.30 Speech & Performance // Vicky Kyriakoulakou (120 ’)
19.00 Hoopdance and Circus Hooping // Ioanna Michaliadis Sarti (120 ’)

PROJECTIONS
21.30 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Mother’s Son, by Graziella Roussou, 2014
A Breath, by Kostis Leventis, 2015
Icon, by Lambros Georgopoulos, 2015
Depth, by Tassos Karydis, 2014
House / Internal, by Orestes Dikaios, 2014

WEDNESDAY 05/10

WORKSHOP
16.30 Speech & Performance // Vicky Kyriakoulakou (120 ’)
19.00 Photo // Vassilis Nikas (120 ‘)

PROJECTIONS
21.30 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Mother’s Son, by Graziella Roussou, 2014
A Breath, by Kostis Leventis, 2015
Icon, by Lambros Georgopoulos, 2015
Depth, by Tassos Karydis, 2014
House / Internal, by Orestes Dikaios, 2014

THURSDAY 06/10

WORKSHOP
17.30 Krav Maga // Dimitris Maratsis (90 ‘)
19.00 Photo // Vassilis Nikas (120 ‘)

PROJECTIONS
21.30 Walk – Short Film – Stella Kyriakopoulos (11 ‘)

FRIDAY 07/10

PERFORMANCES
19.00 Eos // Music ensemble // Video Art // Tasos Fotiou, George Katsanos (60΄)
21.30 Septem // Poetic Performance // Work in Progress // Fabrica Lab (50 ’)

PROJECTIONS
22.30 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Icon, by Lambros Georgopoulos, 2015
Depth, by Tassos Karydis, 2014House / Internal, by Orestes Dikaios, 2014

SATURDAY 08/10

PERFORMANCES
19.00 The square was empty // Theater // Theater Group of the Oppressed Oprimid @ s (90 ‘)
21.15 Septem // Poetic Performance // Work in Progress // Fabrica Lab (50 ’)

PROJECTIONS
22.15 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Muscles, by Konstantinos Xenakis, 2015
Bookless, by Vassilis Goudelis, 2015
Waiting, by Thanos Koutsandreas, 2014

SUNDAY 09/10

PERFORMANCES
18.00 Septem // Poetic Performance // Work in Progress // Fabrica Lab (50 ’)
20.00 Eos // Music ensemble // Video Art // Tassos Fotiou, George Katsanos (60 ’)
22.15 The square was empty // Theater // Theater Group of the Oppressed Oprimid @ s (90 ‘)

MONDAY 10/10

WORKSHOP
17.00 Research Theater // Fanis Katechos (180 ‘)
20.00 Neutral Mask as an Occasion // Lysandros Spetsieris (120 ‘)

PROJECTIONS
22.15 Walk // Short Film // Stella Kyriakopoulos (11 ‘)

TUESDAY 11/10

WORKSHOP
19.00 Neutral Mask as an Occasion // Lysandros Spetsieris (120 ‘)

PROJECTIONS
20.30 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Mother’s Son, by Graziella Roussou, 2014
A Breath, by Kostis Leventis, 2015
Icon, by Lambros Georgopoulos, 2015

WEDNESDAY 12/10

WORKSHOP
15.30 Research Theater // Fanis Katechos (180 ‘)
19.00 Photo // Vassilis Nikas (120 ‘)\

PROJECTIONS
21.30 Walk // Short Film // Stella Kyriakopoulos (11 ‘)

THURSDAY 13/10

WORKSHOP
19.00 Photo // Vassilis Nikas (120 ‘)

PROJECTIONS
20.30 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Depth, by Tassos Karydis, 2014
House / Internal, by Orestes Dikaios, 2014

FRIDAY 14/10

PERFORMANCES
17.30 Peter Pan // Contemporary dance // (R) evelators (15 ’)
18.15 Everything around is changing… us? // Theater // Playback Nuevo (90 ’)
20.30 Freedom of Movement: Movement of Freedom // Performance
Dimitra Mitsaki, Stavrianna Daouti (35 ‘)
21.45 With a suitcase // Performance // Speech Rhythms (30 ‘)

SATURDAY 15/10

WORKSHOP
14.00 Research Theater // Fanis Katechos (180 ‘)

PERFORMANCES
16.30 Water the fairy // Interactive performance // Airborne (50 ‘)
17.30 With a suitcase // Performance // Speech Rhythms (30 ‘)
18.30 Peter Pan // Contemporary dance // (R) evelators (15 ’)
19.15 Everything around is changing μείς us? // Theater // Playback Nuevo (90 ’)
21.30 Freedom of Movement: Movement of Freedom // Performance
Dimitra Mitsaki, Stavrianna Daouti (35 ‘)

SUNDAY 16/10

WORKSHOP
12.00 Tape Art // Fabrica Athens (120 ’)
14.00 DIY // Stefanos Lolos (180 ’)

PERFORMANCES
17.30 Freedom of Movement: Movement of Freedom // Performance
Dimitra Mitsaki, Stavrianna Daouti (35 ‘)
18.45 With a suitcase // Performance // Speech Rhythms (30 ‘)
19.45 Peter Pan // Contemporary dance // (R) evelators (15 ’)
20.30 Everything around is changing… us? // Theater // Playback Nuevo (90 ’)

MONDAY 17/10

WORKSHOP
17.00 Chorpus Visual Team (180 ’)
Evangelia Velli Kosma, Thalia Marie Papadopoulou, Marianna Varviani

PROJECTIONS
20.30 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Icon, by Lambros Georgopoulos, 2015
Depth, by Tassos Karydis, 2014
House / Internal, by Orestes Dikaios, 2014

TUESDAY 18/10

WORKSHOP
15.00 Musical // Evangelia Velli Kosma, Thalia Marie Papadopoulou (120 ‘)
17.00 Routes of breathing and voice // Korinna Lateli (120 ’)

PROJECTIONS
20.30 Screening of Horme Pictures movies
Mother’s Son, by Graziella Roussou, 2014
A Breath, by Kostis Leventis, 2015

WEDNESDAY 19/10

WORKSHOP
17.00 Theater and Education // Persa Katsanouli (90 ‘)
19.00 Photo // Vassilis Nikas (120 ‘)

PROJECTIONS
21.30 Walk // Short Film // Stella Kyriakopoulos (11 ‘)

THURSDAY 20/10

WORKSHOP
19.00 Photo // Vassilis Nikas (120 ‘)

LIVE
21.00 Think Sax Society // Tassos Fotios saxophone group

FRIDAY 21/10

PERFORMANCES
16.30 Water the fairy // Interactive performance // Airborne (50 ‘)
17.30 The laundry tour in 30 minutes // Puppet Theater
Gypsy Moth Puppet theater (30 ’)
20.00 The suffering of the body // Storytelling // Nagia Economopoulou (55 ‘)
22.00 Vu d ’ou // Theater // Luna Cantat (60’)

SATURDAY 22/10

WORKSHOP
15.00 Hoop Yoga Kids // Ioanna Michaliadis Sarti (60 ‘)
PERFORMANCES
16.00 The laundry tour in 30 minutes // Puppet show
Gypsy Moth Puppettheater (30 ’)
17.30 Vu d ’ou // Theater // Luna Cantat (60’)
19.30 The suffering of the body // Storytelling // Nagia Economopoulou (55 ‘)
21.00 Have fun and you can // Circus // Alvaro Ramirez (50 ’)
22.15 Cinderella: ‘What you do not know… // Comic Theatrical Improvisation // Sweet Herring (75’)

SUNDAY 23/10

WORKSHOP
15.00 Hoop Yoga Kids // Ioanna Michaliadis Sarti (60 ‘)

PERFORMANCES
16.00 The laundry tour in 30 minutes // Puppet show
Gypsy Moth Puppettheater (30 ’)
17.15 Cinderella: ‘What you do not know… // Comic Theatrical Improvisation // Sweet Herring (75’)
19.00 The suffering of the body // Storytelling // Nagia Economopoulou (55 ‘)
20.30 Have fun and you can // Circus // Alvaro Ramirez (50 ’)
22.00 Vu d ’ou // Theater // Luna Cantat (60’)

Visual arts // Stathis Sotirhos, George Fryganiotis (Zerax), Antonis Gounaris

Photo // LK Fotoartistica // Photographic 9th

Diy Crafts // Petrina Vassou, Libre creation, Fani Mitsopoulou

Kompoi jewells – Georgia Korma, Meliti Giamali, Tsiki Tsiki Crafts

Imagination Unlimited- Vanessa Triantafyllou

Fabrica Artspace // Megalou Alexandrou 125, Kerameikos // www.fabricaathens.gr
with free contribution // necessary telephone reservation for all actions // 210 34 11 651
Media Sponsors

www.athensvibe.gr // www.theatromania.gr // www.mixgrill.gr // www.boemradio.gr www.artic.gr // www.tritokoudouni.gr // www.sinwebradio.com // www.gefira .gr // www.mindtheart.gr // www.portokaliradio.gr // www.musichunter.gr // www.θεατρο.gr

4th-handmade-and-recycled-theater-festival-afisa-artspace-fabrica

Facebooktwittermail